Extracurricular clubs

EXTRA-CURRICULAR PROGRAMME – AUTUMN TERM 2021

 

 

  LUNCHTIME (1.25-1.55pm) END OF ACADEMY DAY (3.30-4.30pm)
MONDAY Indoor Football – Years 7 and 8 – Sports Hall (RMD)

Humanities Ambassadors – By Invitation – L25 (ABI, ACO)

‘Matilda’ Rehearsals – All Years – L22 (LCO, KCJ) *after half term*

GCSE Physics Revision – Year 11 – M27 (HDU)

Weather Club – Year 7 – M33 (RHO)
Well Being Ambassadors – All Years – Well Being Suite (MNE/EPR)

Year 11 English ‘Stretch and Challenge’ – L9 (JHI)
TUESDAY Band Skills – All Years – L20 (SRO)

GCSE Chemistry Revision – Year 11 – M23 (ACL)

Humanities Homework Club – All Years – L24 (MDA)

Indoor Football – Year 9 – Sports Hall (SDO)

‘Matilda’ Rehearsals – All Years– L22 (LCO, KCJ, BHO) *after half term*

Robotics Club – All Years – M27 (Science faculty)

Weather Club – Year 7 – M33 (RHO)

Drama Club – Year 8 – L22 (LTU) *until half term*

English Homework Club- All Years – L4 (APN)

Football for All Years – Field (SDO, PST, RLY)

German Club – All Years – M9 (SSI)

GCSE Statistics – Years 10 and 11 – L11 (JBU)

‘Matilda’ Rehearsals – All Years– L22 (LCO, KCJ, BHO) *after half term*

Netball – All Years – Netball Courts (RMD, DBA)

Rock School – All Years – L20 (SRO)

Topical Talk Club – All Years -L4 (LDR)

WEDNESDAY Computer Science Club – All Years – L4 (IMO)

Drama Club – Year 7 – Auditorium (ANA)

Maths Homework Club – All Years – L4 (AHE)

School of Tennis – Tennis Courts – All Years (DBA)

Weather Club – Year 7 – M33 (RHO)

Art Club – Years 7, 8 and 9 – U6 (GCO,RTH)

Basketball – All Years – Sports Hall (SDO, RMD, RLY)

BTEC Child Development Support – Years 10 and 11 – M21 (KWI)

Dance Club – All Years – S2 (BHO)

Drama Club – Year 8 – L22 (ANA) *until half term*

D &T Club – Years 7, 8 and 9 – M11 (ECO)

GCSE Art Support – Years 10 and 11 – U4 (MHA, KWE)

GCSE Engineering Support – Years 10 and 11 – M10 (CRA)

GCSE English Revision – Year 10 – L10 (SLE)

GCSE Food Preparation and Nutrition Coursework Support- VWO (M10)

Junior Maths Challenge – Years 7 and 8-L14 (RGR)

‘Matilda’ Rehearsals – L22 (KCJ) *after half term*

Trampolining – All Years – Gym (DBA)

THURSDAY Band Skills – All Years – L20 (SRO)

Indoor Football – Year 10 – Sports Hall (RLY)

‘Matilda’ Rehearsals – All Years– L22 (LCO, KCJ, BHO) *after half term*

Weather Club – Year 7 – M33 (RHO)

Additional Maths GCSE – Years 9 and 10– L13 (PRA)

Badminton – All Years – Sports Hall (DBA)

Drama Club – Year 8 – SCR – Auditorium *until half term*

Duke of Edinburgh Award – Years 9-11 – L27 – (AHA,OKI)

Fitness Club – Years 8-11 – Fitness studio (DBA)

GCSE D&T Support Year 10 and 11 – M11 (ECO)

Humanities/Archaeology Club – All Years – L25 (ABI, ECX)

Intermediate Maths Challenge – Year 9 – L15 (AHE)

Maths Club – Years 7-9 – L11 (JBU)

‘Matilda’ Rehearsals – L22 (LCO, KCJ, BHO) *after Half Term*

Rugby – Years 7-9– Field (RLY)

Science Club – Years 7 and 8 – M22 (CDO)

FRIDAY BTEC Child Development Support – Years 10 and 11 – M21 (KWI)

Girls’ Football – All Years – Sports Hall (SDO)

MFL Blooket League – All Years – M6 (RWA, LBR)

Shakespeare Ambassadors – All Years by Invitation – L6 (HBB)

Weather Club – Year 7 – M33 (RHO)

Close Harmony Group – Years 10-13 – L20 (KCJ)